Skip to content
Sign in Get the weekly digest
Article

Elden Ring Remembrances: How to Use Them at Enia and Every Reward

Elden Ring remembrances drop from major bosses. Trade them with Finger Reader Enia in Roundtable Hold for a boss weapon or spell, or use them for runes.

Elden Ring Remembrances: How to Use Them at Enia and Every Reward
In this article (0 sections)

Updated October 3, 2026. An Elden Ring remembrance (like the Remembrance of the Grafted, of the Starscourge or of Hoarah Loux) is a boss item you trade with Finger Reader Enia for one of two unique weapons, spells or items.

Quick answer

Take the remembrance to Enia in Roundtable Hold; she sits in front of the Two Fingers once you have beaten Godrick the Grafted. Choose one of two rewards, or use the remembrance from your inventory for runes instead. To get both rewards in one run, duplicate the remembrance at a Walking Mausoleum (one per mausoleum). The base game has 15 remembrances; Shadow of the Erdtree adds more, traded the same way. Unused remembrances carry into New Game+.

RemembranceBossReward optionsRunes
of the GraftedGodrick the GraftedAxe of Godrick / Grafted Dragon20,000
of the Full Moon QueenRennalaRennala's Full Moon / Carian Regal Scepter20,000
of the StarscourgeStarscourge RadahnStarscourge Greatsword / Lion Greatbow40,000
of the Rot GoddessMaleniaHand of Malenia / Scarlet Aeonia50,000
of Hoarah LouxHoarah Loux, WarriorAxe of Godfrey / Ash of War: Hoarah Loux's Earthshaker30,000
Elden RemembranceElden BeastMarika's Hammer / Sacred Relic Sword50,000

Full walkthrough below.

Boss weapons are always one of the best weapons in games From Software, and Memorable weapons in Elven Ring have no expectations. Memories can be obtained after defeating major bosses in the Elden Ring, from Godric the Grafted to Radan's Star Foulness, and each of them can be exchanged for two unique weapons or spent on a large number of Runes. That's right, Elven Ring features two weapons for each Memory, giving players options if one weapon doesn't match their particular build.

Memories can be duplicated in the Wandering Mausoleums that can be found throughout The Lands Between. However, there are only 7 Wandering mausoleums in the entire game, so you can't duplicate every memory you encounter. However, not everyone will want to use every weapon, so everything works out. Here are all the weapons of memories and rewards in the Elden Ring.

All memorable weapons and awards in Elden Ring

Boss

Weapon/Spell(s)

Runes

Remembrance of the Grafted

Godrick the Grafted

Axe of Godrick, Grafted Dragon

20,000

Remembrance of the Full Moon Queen

Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon

Rennala's Full Moon, Carian Regal Scepter

20,000

Remembrance of the Omen King

Morgott, the Omen King

Morgott's Cursed Sword, Regal Omen Bairn

30,000

Remembrance of the Blood Lord

Mohg, Lord of Blood

Mohgwyn's Sacred Spear, Bloodboon Incantation

30,000

Remembrance of the Regal Ancestor

Regal Ancestor Spirit

Winged Greathorn, Ancestral Spirit's Horn

30,000

Remembrance of the Fire Giant

Fire Giant

Giant's Red Braid, Burn, O Flame Incantation

30,000

Remembrance of the Black Blade

Maliketh, The Black Blade

Maliketh's Black Blade, Black Blade Incantation

30,000

Remembrance of the Naturalborn

Astel Naturalborn of the Void

Ash of War: Waves of Darkness, Bastard's Stars

30,000

Remembrance of the Lichdragon

Lichdragon Fortissax

Fortissax's Lightning Spear, Death Lightning Incantation

30,000

Remembrance of the Dragonlord

Dragonlord Placidusax

Dragon King's Cragblade, Placidusax's Ruin

30,000

Remembrance of the Hoarah Loux

Hoarah Loux

Axe of Godfrey, Ash of War: Hoarah Loux's Earthshaker

30,000

Remembrance of the Starscourge

Starscourge Radahn

Starscourge Greatsword, Lion Greatbow

40,000

Remembrance of the Blasphemous

Rykard, Lord of Blasphemy

Blasphemous Blade, Rykard's Rancor

50,000

Remembrance of the Rot Goddess

Malenia Blade of Miquella

Hand of Malenia, Scarlet Aeonia

50,000

Elden Remembrance

Elden Beast

Marika's Hammer, Sacred Relic Sword

50,000

· News & Guides Writer

Kai Mercer covers game news, free games, release calendars and guides for xGamerss.

More from Kai Mercer →

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Sign in or create an account to earn karma — or comment as a guest.

Read next

Never miss a free game

One email every Thursday: free games, big releases and the best guides.